2 rooms apartment of 474m² in Oraka Aparima Community

20 Walker Street, Taramea Bay, Oraka Aparima Community 9822, New Zealand

NZ$1,480 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

20 Walker Street

Charming 2-Bedroom Cottage for Rent – Cozy, Compact, and Full of Character! Escape to comfort in this delightful 2-bedroom cottage, perfect for individuals or couples seeking a peaceful retreat. This compact home offers all the essentials in a warm, inviting atmosphere. Featuring a cozy living area, a functional kitchen, and two snug bedrooms, this home is ideal for relaxed living without the fuss. Key Features: 2 comfortable but compact bedrooms Quaint living area with natural light Tidy kitchen Bathroom comes off one of the bedrooms Separate toilet Outdoor deck Some whiteware supplied (Fridge and washing machine) Fire and Heatpump Off Street parking (No Garage) Don’t miss out on this hidden gem—schedule a viewing today and discover the charm of cottage living! Bond $1480.00 2 weeks in advance $740.00 Total move in costs $2220 + Pet bond if required

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

474 m²

Price

NZ$1,480

Price per m²

NZ$3

Map

The listing is located at 20 Walker Street, Taramea Bay, Oraka Aparima Community 9822, New Zealand

Loading map