1 room apartment of 32m² in Paris

30 Rue de Chazelles, 75017 Paris, France

2,333 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 04-08-2026

Charming Paris Retreat: Modern Comforts and Prime Location

Explore Paris effortlessly from this ideally located apartment, with easy access to public transport. You’ll be well-positioned to discover the city’s landmarks, including Sacré-Cœur, the Tuileries Garden, the Eiffel Tower, and the Champs-Élysées. The apartment features: - A cozy living area with a comfortable sofa bed, side table, dining table, TV, and an additional double bed. - An open, fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, induction hob, toaster, extractor fan, coffee machine, kettle, and oven. - A modern bathroom with a shower, sink, WC, and washing machine. - Clever storage solutions to keep your belongings organized. - High-speed WiFi and a TV with Netflix for connectivity and entertainment. - Quality linens and towels provided. - A balcony to enjoy sunny days.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

32 m²

Price

2,333 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

04-08-2026

Price per m²

73 €

Map

The listing is located at 30 Rue de Chazelles, 75017 Paris, France

Loading map