1 room apartment of 19m² in Paris

115 Rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris, France

1,591 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 04-06-2026

Nice ground floor studio

Welcome to this furnished 19 m² studio apartment located on the ground floor in the 17ᵉ arrondissement of Paris. Nestled in a quiet and pleasant area, this accommodation is ideal for a student, young working person or anyone looking for a practical and functional pied-à-terre. The studio offers an optimised layout with a comfortable sofa bed, a modern shower room with toilet, as well as a fully equipped kitchen including hob, microwave, fridge and storage.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

19 m²

Price

1,591 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

04-06-2026

Price per m²

84 €

Map

The listing is located at 115 Rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris, France

Loading map