2 rooms apartment of 93m² in Porirua

1 Semple Street, Porirua City Centre, Porirua 5240, New Zealand

$450 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 29-05-2026

1 Massey Street

TO BOOK A VIEWING Please copy and paste the link below into your browser/URL: Discover the comfort and convenience of 1 Massey Street, a delightful two-bedroom home perfectly positioned in the heart of Palmerston North’s City Centre. This property features a functional layout, including a practical kitchen and bathroom. To ensure your year-round comfort, the home is fitted with an efficient heat pump, keeping the space cozy during the cooler months and refreshingly cool in the summer. With the added benefit of dedicated parking, this residence provides a seamless living experience for those seeking a fuss-free lifestyle in a central location. Available from the 29th May 2026. Move in costs: Bond $1800.00 1 Week in advance $450.00 Total move in costs 2250.00 To enquire or

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

93 m²

Price

$450

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

29-05-2026

Price per m²

$5

Map

The listing is located at 1 Semple Street, Porirua City Centre, Porirua 5240, New Zealand

Loading map

Popular rental choices