1 room apartment of 28m² in Paris

9 Avenue du Président Wilson, 75116 Paris, France

3,400 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 06-06-2026

1 room in Trocadéro (16 Arr.)

Magnificent renovated and furnished apartment on avenue du Président Wilson, in the Trocadéro district, in the 16th arrondissement. It is located on the 7th floor with elevator, near the Alma-Marceau, Iéna and Pont de l'Alma stations. The Palais Galliera, Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris and Théâtre des Champs-Elysées are nearby. The apartment comprises a bedroom with a double bed, a living room, a kitchen and a bathroom. The bed is fitted with soft sheets, ideal for a good night's rest. The kitchen is fully equipped with the latest appliances and utensils. The bathroom is equipped with a full shower and towels. The apartment is also equipped with high-speed WiFi and a smart TV. The apartment also has a washing machine and dishwasher for your convenience. *This apartment can be booked for 1 to 10 months.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

28 m²

Price

3,400 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

06-06-2026

Price per m²

121 €

Map

The listing is located at 9 Avenue du Président Wilson, 75116 Paris, France

Loading map