2 rooms apartment of 45m² in Paris

1 Rue du Dragon, 75006 Paris, France

4,277 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 13-05-2026

2 ROOMS SAINT GERMAIN DES PRÉS

This 45 square meters (47 square meters on the floor) apartment is a 2 room apartment located in the rue du Dragon in the 6th arrondissement of Paris, a few steps from Saint-Germain-des-Prés. It includes a living/dining room, a bedroom, a fully equipped open kitchen and a bathroom. The services are of quality, the decoration is neat, it offers all the modern comfort and can accomodate 2 people (+2 on sofa-bed). It is located on the 2nd floor with elevator in a beautiful Parisian building. The nearest metro station is Saint-Germain-des-Prés. Unlimited WiFi internet access, television, refrigerator, freezer, coffee maker, kettle, toaster, hair dryer, linen and towels, clothes line, iron, ironing board, heating, fan, vacuum cleaner, no smoking, no pets... Eligible for mobility lease

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

45 m²

Price

4,277 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

13-05-2026

Price per m²

95 €

Map

The listing is located at 1 Rue du Dragon, 75006 Paris, France

Loading map