Listed 4 days ago
3364 Cedar Creek Drive, Mississauga, ON L4Y, Canada
C$3,050 / month
Welcome to 3364 Cedar Creek Dr! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 1Bathroom detached home is located in the highly sought-after Applewood community of Mississauga. Featuring a bright, open-concept layout with large windows and premium finishes, this home offers a spacious living and dining area perfect for families. Enjoy a private, expansive front yard and a location that provides quick access to top-rated schools, parks, shopping at Square One, and easy commuting via the QEW and GO Transit.Important Lease Details:Lease Space: Includes the upper levels only. The Garage and Basement are excluded from the lease. Parking: Includes 2 dedicated parking spots on the South side of the driveway, a portion of the backyard. Utilities: Tenant is responsible for 80% of total utility costs (Water, Hydro, Gas). Maintenance: If Tenant take over responsibility of lawn mowing of the front yard and all snow removal price will be 2900/month. (id:18653)
Welcome to 3364 Cedar Creek Dr! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 1Bathroom detached home is located in the highly sought-after Applewood community of Mississauga. Featuring a bright, open-concept layout with large windows and premium finishes, this home offers a spacious living and dining area perfect for families. Enjoy a private, expansive front yard and a location that provides quick access to top-rated schools, parks, shopping at Square One, and easy commuting via the QEW and GO Transit.Important Lease Details:Lease Space: Includes the upper levels only.
The Garage and Basement are excluded from the lease. Parking: Includes 2 dedicated parking spots on the South side of the driveway, a portion of the backyard. Utilities: Tenant is responsible for 80% of total utility costs (Water, Hydro, Gas). Maintenance: If Tenant take over responsibility of lawn mowing of the front yard and all snow removal price will be 2900/month. (id:18653)
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
7 m²
Price
C$3,050
Price per m²
C$436
The listing is located at 3364 Cedar Creek Drive, Mississauga, ON L4Y, Canada
Loading map