Listed today
1034 Ararimu Road, Franklin 2343, New Zealand
NZ$4,779 / month
Opportunities to rent a property like this do not come up often, so don't miss your chance to secure this amazing property in the scenic Ararimu area. This six-bedroom homestead offers peaceful, scenic living with expansive living area inside and outside ensuring comfortable living all year round. Lawns and gardens included! Some features include: Move-in date is negotiable. Spa pool not included. The yellow boundary is what is included in the tenancy, the rest is excluded. Move in costs: 1st weeks rent $1100.00, 4 weeks bond $4400.00, Total $5500.00 To BOOK a viewing for this property go to: To APPLY for this property go to:
Opportunities to rent a property like this do not come up often, so don't miss your chance to secure this amazing property in the scenic Ararimu area. This six-bedroom homestead offers peaceful, scenic living with expansive living area inside and outside ensuring comfortable living all year round. Lawns and gardens included! Some features include: Move-in date is negotiable.
Spa pool not included. The yellow boundary is what is included in the tenancy, the rest is excluded. Move in costs: 1st weeks rent $1100.00, 4 weeks bond $4400.00, Total $5500.00 To BOOK a viewing for this property go to: To APPLY for this property go to:
Property type
house
Rooms
6
Size
631 m²
Price
NZ$4,779
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-07-2026
Price per m²
NZ$8
The listing is located at 1034 Ararimu Road, Franklin 2343, New Zealand
Loading map