Listed today
1 Pearl Grove, Ashhurst 4810, New Zealand
NZ$3,128 / month
Modern 4 bedroom home in Ashhurst!! Fully fenced yard perfect for kids, large 4 bedroom home with A near new 2021 four-bedroom home with quality fixtures and fittings throughout. Freestanding and attracting all day sun it features open plan living that flows outdoors to the patio area and private back yard/lawn. Features include: ? Four double bedrooms ? Master with an ensuite and walk in wardrobe ? Open Plan living flowing to outside entertaining ? Designer kitchen with stone benchtop ? Double internal access garage ? Double glazed windows ? Heatpump ? Smart digital entry ? Low maintenance, fenced section. The successful tenants are responsible for the upkeep of the gardens and lawns. Ashhurst is located only 14kms from Palmerston North and has all the necessary local amenities including local shops, primary school, and parks. Bond - 4 weeks rent $2880 Rent - 2 weeks rent in advance $1440 Total $4320 Pet bond will
Modern 4 bedroom home in Ashhurst!! Fully fenced yard perfect for kids, large 4 bedroom home with A near new 2021 four-bedroom home with quality fixtures and fittings throughout. Freestanding and attracting all day sun it features open plan living that flows outdoors to the patio area and private back yard/lawn. Features include: ? Four double bedrooms ? Master with an ensuite and walk in wardrobe ? Open Plan living flowing to outside entertaining ? Designer kitchen with stone benchtop ? Double internal access garage ? Double glazed windows ? Heatpump ? Smart digital entry ? Low maintenance, fenced section.
The successful tenants are responsible for the upkeep of the gardens and lawns. Ashhurst is located only 14kms from Palmerston North and has all the necessary local amenities including local shops, primary school, and parks. Bond - 4 weeks rent $2880 Rent - 2 weeks rent in advance $1440 Total $4320 Pet bond will
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
872 m²
Price
NZ$3,128
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
28-04-2026
Price per m²
NZ$4
The listing is located at 1 Pearl Grove, Ashhurst 4810, New Zealand
Loading map