1 room of 15m² in Almada

Rua da Liberdade 33, 2800-065 Almada, Portugal

840 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

🌿 Bright & Cozy Home — More Than Just a Flat

This is a calm, well-organized apartment, ideal for someone who values cleanliness, routine, and a peaceful living environment. Located on the third floor of a quiet residential building (no elevator), the flat has two bedrooms. The room available for rent includes a double bed, wardrobe, desk, and chair — suitable for work or study. The second bedroom is mine. The bathroom and common areas are shared. The apartment is bright and receives natural light throughout the day. The atmosphere of the house is quiet, structured, and respectful — this is not a party house, but a place for rest, focus, and balance. The kitchen is fully equipped (oven, stovetop, air fryer, fridge, freezer, cookware, and utensils) and includes a washing machine. Bed linen is provided. The shared bathroom has natural light and a good shower. Cleanliness & Maintenance (Very Important) Cleanliness is essential in this home and applies to both the private bedroom and all shared areas. The bedroom must be cleaned at least every 15 days Bed linen must also be washed every 15 days Cleaning can be: done by the tenant, or arranged with a cleaning service for €25 per cleaning Cleaning supplies (for both the bedroom and the entire apartment) are either: purchased and shared between us, or covered by a €15 monthly cleaning supplies fee, according to preference These conditions are part of the agreement and help maintain a calm, healthy, and respectful living environment. Length of Stay Minimum stay: 2 weeks Maximum stay: 2 to 3 months House Rules No pets No parties No loud noise after 10 pm Cooking is allowed, but the kitchen must be cleaned immediately after use Shared areas must always be kept clean and organized

Property type

room

Rooms

1

Size

15 m²

Price

840 €

Price per m²

56 €

Map

The listing is located at Rua da Liberdade 33, 2800-065 Almada, Portugal

Loading map