Listed 6 days ago

3 rooms apartment of 171m² in Budapest

1021 Budapest, Vadaskerti utca ., Hungary

870,000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 18-05-2026

budapest II kerulet vadaskerti utca 171m2 5 szoba

Bicycle storage, Bath, Garden flat, Separate toilet, Dishwasher, Storage room, Terrace, Shower, Attic, Security door, Shutters, Mosquito net, Plastic window, En-suite bathroom Inner garden, Renovated building, Upgraded heating Bathroom with window, Air conditioner, Large terrace, 3 bathrooms Exclusive 171 m² renovated apartment for rent in green area – 4 bedrooms, huge balconies For rent is a 171 m² apartment with a special atmosphere, renovated in a calm, green environment. With its spacious spaces, practical layout, and premium amenities, the property is an ideal choice for families or even expats. The apartment is waiting for its first tenant after the complete renovation. Key features: 171 m² floor area 4 comfortable bedrooms Spacious living room with dining area Mechanized kitchen with pantry Double comfort 3 balconies on a total of 37 m² All rooms and kitchens have balcony access Attic, bright apartment Private staircase with luggage lift Facilities: 5 pcs Gree cooling-heating air conditioner Combi gas boiler Motorized shutters Alarm system Built-in cabinets, wardrobes, storage 6 m² private cellar storage Parking: Free street parking Secure courtyard parking for rent Can be used for multiple cars Parking fee: 20 000 HUF / month Environment and location: Quiet, green location In the immediate vicinity: SEK Budapest International School Waldorf School Chestnut Garden Kindergarten shops, restaurants tennis court Forest hiking trails Public transport 50–100 metres away Rental conditions: 2 months deposit + 1 month rent Common cost: 51 300 HUF / month Can be moved in immediately Minimum rental period: 12 months Pets and smoking are not allowed This apartment is the perfect choice for those looking for a large, modern, green premium home with excellent infrastructure.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

3

Size

171 m²

Price

870,000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

18-05-2026

Price per m²

5088 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1021 Budapest, Vadaskerti utca ., Hungary

Loading map