1 room apartment of 30m² in Budapest

1098 Budapest, Üllői út ., Hungary

220,000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 21-04-2026

budapest IX kerulet ulloi ut 30m2 1 szoba

Shower A cozy, practical little apartment in Budapest is for rent for up to 6 months! In Budapest's 9th district, on Üllői út, in the immediate vicinity of the Corvin Quarter, this 30 m², bright, 1-room apartment awaits its new resident. Thanks to the well-thought-out layout, a separate kitchen and bathroom are available, so the space can be lived comfortably. One of the special features of the apartment is the gallery that is more than 2 meters high, which functions as an ideal bedroom, providing even more space for everyday life. The apartment is equipped with a microwave, an electric coffee machine, a sofa bed, a wardrobe, a dining table and a washer-dryer. It is also equipped with basic kitchen utensils such as plates, glasses, and other necessary utensils. The property is located in a quiet, tidy house with a cultured residential community, which guarantees a calm home atmosphere in the heart of the city. Its location is excellent: a few minutes' walk away by metro, tram and bus, universities are nearby, shopping opportunities and the Corvin Plaza are also available. It is a perfect choice for singles or couples who want to live in an easily accessible yet peaceful home. If you are looking for a practical, good-natured apartment with a great location, this is worth checking out! The apartment can be moved for 6 months or 1 year after paying the 2-month deposit and the first month's rent.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

30 m²

Price

220,000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

21-04-2026

Price per m²

7333 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1098 Budapest, Üllői út ., Hungary

Loading map