Listed 4 days ago
1056 Budapest, Vaci street ., Hungary
365,000 Ft / month
Bath, Dishwasher, High ceiling, Lockable room door, Security door, Shutters Shops on the ground floor, With stairwell Alarm system, Corner bath SUPER LOCATION WITH EXCELLENT TRANSPORT! For rent in the HEART OF THE CITY CENTER, in VÁCI STREET, close to the Danube, in the triangle of Ferenciek Square, Deák Square, Astoria, a quiet, CLASSIC HOUSE on the 2nd floor (ELEVATOR IS AVAILABLE), renovated, 63 sqm, living room + bedroom with dining room, FURNISHED AND MECHANIZED (oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washing machine, AIR CONDITIONING), with an excellent layout overlooking the pedestrian street. Rental fee: HUF/month Common cost: 35.590 HUF/month (INCLUDES WATER CONSUMPTION AND HEATING COSTS) EXCELLENT TRANSPORT: ALL METRO LINES ARE WITHIN A 5-10 MINUTE WALK!! The apartment can be an ideal home for 2 people. Smoking is NOT ALLOWED, pets are NOT allowed! The apartment is rented for a minimum of 1 year, after paying a 2-month deposit and the 1st month's fee, you can move in IMMEDIATELY. If I'm not available, I'll call you back! Astoria, Deák Ferenc Square, Close to the Danube, Kálvin Square, Pedestrian street, Váci Street, Fővám square Tram route 47 and 49, Bus route 7, Metro Line M1 (Yellow), Metro Line M3 (Blue), Metro Line M2 (Red), Metro Line M4 (Green)
Bath, Dishwasher, High ceiling, Lockable room door, Security door, Shutters Shops on the ground floor, With stairwell Alarm system, Corner bath SUPER LOCATION WITH EXCELLENT TRANSPORT! For rent in the HEART OF THE CITY CENTER, in VÁCI STREET, close to the Danube, in the triangle of Ferenciek Square, Deák Square, Astoria, a quiet, CLASSIC HOUSE on the 2nd floor (ELEVATOR IS AVAILABLE), renovated, 63 sqm, living room + bedroom with dining room, FURNISHED AND MECHANIZED (oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washing machine, AIR CONDITIONING), with an excellent layout overlooking the pedestrian street. Rental fee: HUF/month Common cost: 35.590 HUF/month (INCLUDES WATER CONSUMPTION AND HEATING COSTS) EXCELLENT TRANSPORT: ALL METRO LINES ARE WITHIN A 5-10 MINUTE WALK!! The apartment can be an ideal home for 2 people.
Smoking is NOT ALLOWED, pets are NOT allowed! The apartment is rented for a minimum of 1 year, after paying a 2-month deposit and the 1st month's fee, you can move in IMMEDIATELY. If I'm not available, I'll call you back! Astoria, Deák Ferenc Square, Close to the Danube, Kálvin Square, Pedestrian street, Váci Street, Fővám square Tram route 47 and 49, Bus route 7, Metro Line M1 (Yellow), Metro Line M3 (Blue), Metro Line M2 (Red), Metro Line M4 (Green)
Property type
apartment
Rooms
2
Size
63 m²
Price
365,000 Ft
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
17-05-2026
Price per m²
5794 Ft
The listing is located at 1056 Budapest, Vaci street ., Hungary
Loading map