1 room apartment of 40m² in Budapest

1073 Budapest, Dob utca ., Hungary

300,000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 01-05-2026

budapest VII kerulet dob utca 40m2 2 szoba

Bath, Separate toilet, Dishwasher With stairwell Air conditioner Cosy, bright and fresh 2-storey (18 + 18 sqm, 2,2 m high) studio apartment in the very downtown of Budapest with a 3sqm BALCONY. Close to everything but still quiet. Located next to CEU - in a beautifull house on the first floor. The flat has 2 levels: Lower level: living room (with sofa bed) + mechanized kitchen: hob, oven, fridge, washing machine, + mini bathroom with toilet and shower. Upper level: Bedroom: 160 double bed + wardrobe + chest of drawers + TV. Modern, fresh, ideal for singles. The traffic is excellent around the clock. Bus stop few steps from the house, Kossuth Square metro / Parliament, Nyugati railwaystation, Margaret Island a few minutes away. Extremely safe, good neighborhood, Szabadság tér 2 minutes on foot. 2 months security deposit + first month rent needed to move in immediately. Minimum 1 year rental. I am looking forward to find your cozy place and make your experience even better in my wonderful city. Should you have any question please don't hesitate to

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

40 m²

Price

300,000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

01-05-2026

Price per m²

7500 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1073 Budapest, Dob utca ., Hungary

Loading map