1 room apartment of 20m² in Paris

20 Rue Greuze, 75116 Paris, France

2,045 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 31-05-2026

Charming 2-room studio near the Eiffel Tower!

Charming studio nestled in the heart of the 16th arrondissement, ideal for discovering Paris in complete tranquility. Combining modern comfort and a prestigious location, it offers an elegant pied-à-terre near the Eiffel Tower and the Trocadéro. The Accommodation ⭐ Located on the 5th floor of a beautiful Parisian building (no elevator), this 20 m² studio offers a cozy and functional setting, ideal for a couple or a solo traveler wishing to fully enjoy the charm of the 16th arrondissement. 📍 Exceptional Location: Just steps from the Trocadéro, the Eiffel Tower, and Avenue Kléber, you'll be staying in one of the most prestigious and elegant neighborhoods in Paris, rich in museums, restaurants, cafes, and local shops. ⭐ A space designed for your comfort: ✔️ A welcoming living area with a sofa ✔️ A sleeping area with a queen-size bed and quality linens ✔️ An open-plan, fully equipped kitchen: coffee maker, kettle, stovetop, refrigerator… everything you need for easy cooking ✔️ A modern bathroom adjoining the bedroom, with a shower and washing machine ✔️ A separate toilet for added convenience 📍 The advantages of this studio: 📶 High-speed internet connection included 🧺 Linens and towels provided 🛎️ Upscale, quiet neighborhood with excellent public transport connections Guest access You will have access to the entire apartment for a truly independent stay.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

20 m²

Price

2,045 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

31-05-2026

Price per m²

102 €

Map

The listing is located at 20 Rue Greuze, 75116 Paris, France

Loading map