2 rooms apartment of 21m² in Paris

PIIC, 31 Rue Dussoubs, 75002 Paris, France

1,739 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 24-05-2026

Charming Studio - Sleeps 2 - Sentier / Montorgueil

Description 📌 We offer a modern and perfectly equipped apartment in the heart of Paris, in the 2nd arrondissement. Enjoy an exceptional location between the Grands Boulevards, Châtelet–Les Halles, and the Marais. An address that allows you to discover Paris on foot! The Space ⭐ Nestled on the 1st floor (no elevator) of a Parisian building, this charming 21 m² studio offers a truly modern and functional haven in the heart of the 2nd arrondissement. Ideal for a couple or a solo traveler, it combines comfort, practicality, and Parisian charm in one of the capital's most sought-after neighborhoods. 📍 Located on Rue Dussoubs, you'll enjoy an exceptional, lively, and central location. Trendy boutiques, restaurants, cafes, historic arcades, museums… everything is within walking distance, as well as numerous metro lines for easy exploration of Paris. ⭐ An optimized space for your comfort: ✔️ A welcoming living area with two comfortable armchairs, a dining table, and a television ✔️ A fully equipped open-plan kitchen: refrigerator, microwave, coffee maker, kettle, toaster… everything you need to cook like at home ✔️ A mezzanine bedroom with a queen-size bed and a wardrobe ✔️ A modern bathroom with a shower and sink ✔️ Separate toilet for added convenience ✔️ Washing machine available in the apartment 📍 The advantages of this studio: 📶 High-speed Wi-Fi 🧺 Linens and towels provided 🛎️ Exceptional location in the heart of Paris 🚇 In close proximity to several metro lines: Sentier (Line 3), Réaumur-Sébastopol (Lines 3/4), Étienne Marcel (Line 4) 🌆 Lively and safe neighborhood and perfectly served

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

21 m²

Price

1,739 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

24-05-2026

Price per m²

83 €

Map

The listing is located at PIIC, 31 Rue Dussoubs, 75002 Paris, France

Loading map