Listed today

1 room apartment of 176m² in Dunedin

Dunedin, Dunedin City, New Zealand

NZ$869 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 24-02-2026

city centre, 1 bedroom

Two cosy furnished rooms available. Two full bathrooms, two extra toilets and two laundry areas plus double kitchen shared between six rooms. Excellent location, close to town and transport Short or long term options, price includes power, gas, internet and a common area cleaner Price: $200pw room 6 and $220pw room 2 (larger room with couch) Available Ideal for students or professionals.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

176 m²

Price

NZ$869

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

24-02-2026

Price per m²

NZ$5

Map

The listing is located at Dunedin, Dunedin City, New Zealand

Loading map