2 rooms apartment of 43m² in Paris

6 Rue de la Paix, 75002 Paris, France

3,182 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 19-05-2026

Comfortable apartment, ideally located a stone's throw from Place Vendôme

A comfortable apartment, ideally located just steps from Place Vendôme. With its 43m², beautiful bedroom, and modern amenities, it can accommodate two people. Close to several metro stations and must-see Parisian landmarks! The Apartment Our property is eligible for a mobility lease. Welcome to our apartment located in the 2nd arrondissement of Paris, just two minutes from Place Vendôme. This sought-after neighborhood is renowned for its elegance, prestigious history, economic dynamism, and lively shopping streets with numerous fashion boutiques, restaurants, and cafes. Ideally situated between the Opéra Garnier, the Tuileries Garden, the Palais Royal, the Louvre Museum, and Place de la Concorde. Our apartment is very well served by several metro lines, allowing you easy access to the Champs-Élysées, Montmartre and the Sacré-Cœur Basilica, the Île de la Cité and Notre-Dame Cathedral, the Left Bank, the Panthéon, the Marais district, and much more. Our property is located on the sixth floor, accessible by elevator. It is situated on Rue de la Paix, one of the most prestigious and iconic streets in Paris. It can accommodate two people and comprises: - A modern living room with a sofa, a side table, a beautiful dining table, and a television. - A separate, modern, and fully equipped kitchen, including a refrigerator, stovetop, kettle, coffee maker, toaster, range hood, oven, and microwave. - A master suite with a double bed, a dressing room, and an en-suite bathroom with a bathtub, sink, and towel warmer. - A separate toilet for your comfort. - You'll find well-designed storage solutions to keep your belongings organized and easily accessible. - Connectivity: Enjoy high-speed internet (WiFi) and television to stay connected during your stay. - Linens and towels included: We provide quality linens and towels.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

43 m²

Price

3,182 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

19-05-2026

Price per m²

74 €

Map

The listing is located at 6 Rue de la Paix, 75002 Paris, France

Loading map