2 rooms apartment of 20m² in Paris

8 Rue des Ciseaux, 75006 Paris, France

2,356 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 01-08-2026

Cosy apartment - Saint-Germain-des-Prés

This is a beautiful 20m2 flat on the 4th floor without a lift. It has been meticulously renovated to provide a modern, functional space, perfectly in keeping with the elegant atmosphere of the 6th arrondissement. It is located in the Saint-Germain-des-Prés district, which has long been the intellectual and artistic centre of the city. Here you will find numerous historic bookshops, art galleries, iconic cafés and upmarket fashion boutiques. The accommodation comprises: - An open-plan kitchen, fully equipped and functional: fridge, induction hob, microwave oven, Nespresso machine, toaster, kettle, dishwasher, etc. - A dining area with a table surrounded by a bench seat - Bedroom with double bed and TV - A shower room with shower, washbasin, towel rail, washing machine & WC - Storage space - High-speed internet access (WiFi) - Bed linen and towels provided

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

20 m²

Price

2,356 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

01-08-2026

Price per m²

118 €

Map

The listing is located at 8 Rue des Ciseaux, 75006 Paris, France

Loading map