1 room apartment of 21m² in Paris

6 Rue Le Regrattier, 75004 Paris, France

2,011 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 04-07-2026

Elegant studio on Île Saint Louis

This studio is located in the heart of Paris on the Ile Saint-Louis. Completely renovated in 2021 (new floor, bathroom, kitchen, equipment and electricity). Bright, with a large window in the living room (overlooking the court) and a smaller window in the bathroom. Île Saint-Louis is a magical place. If you can, try to get up a day earlier and walk around. The studio is unique in that there is a café-like glass window between the living room and the bathroom (privacy can be arranged). It's simply a beautiful, bright and quiet place. You'll have access to everything in this 21.5 m² studio. It's on the 5th floor (no elevator), with beautiful common areas. The stairs are easy.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

21 m²

Price

2,011 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

04-07-2026

Price per m²

96 €

Map

The listing is located at 6 Rue Le Regrattier, 75004 Paris, France

Loading map