1 room apartment of 42m² in Paris

191 Rue de l'Université, 75007 Paris, France

3,830 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 24-07-2026

Eurus - 1 bedroom in Tour Eiffel

Beautifully renovated and furnished apartment located on Rue de l'Université, in the Eiffel Tower district of the 7th arrondissement. It is located on the 6th floor with elevator access, close to Pon de l'Alma, Alma-Marceau, and École Militaire stations. Nearby attractions include the Eiffel Tower, the Quai Branly - Jacques Chirac Museum, and the Champ de Mars. It consists of a bedroom with a double bed, a living room, a kitchen, and a bathroom. The bed is equipped with soft sheets, ideal for a good night's sleep. The kitchen is fully equipped with appliances and kitchen utensils. The apartment has a bathroom with a full shower and towels. In addition, there is high-speed WiFi and a SmartTV. The apartment also has a washing machine and dishwasher for your convenience. *This apartment can be booked for a period of 1 to 10 months.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

42 m²

Price

3,830 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

24-07-2026

Price per m²

91 €

Map

The listing is located at 191 Rue de l'Université, 75007 Paris, France

Loading map