2 rooms apartment of 43m² in Paris

12 Rue Beudant, 75017 Paris, France

2,400 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 20-05-2026

Fantastic apartment conveniently located - Paris Batignolles

With its truly unique and authentic charm, this space offers a quintessentially Parisian atmosphere — both peaceful, cozy, and full of character. Ideally located in the heart of Paris, just steps from Sacré-Cœur, Montmartre, the iconic Parc Monceau, Rue de Lévis, and the famous Galeries Lafayette, you’ll be perfectly placed to explore the city’s many wonders on foot. The nearby Saint-Lazare train station also gives you easy access to unforgettable day trips, such as visiting Giverny, the home of Claude Monet.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

43 m²

Price

2,400 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

20-05-2026

Price per m²

56 €

Map

The listing is located at 12 Rue Beudant, 75017 Paris, France

Loading map