2 rooms apartment of 34m² in Paris

41 Avenue Trudaine, 75009 Paris, France

2,400 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 02-08-2026

Gorgeous and great flat in popular area

At 41 Avenue Trudaine, a very attractive 34 m2 furnished T2 flat on the 6th and top floor with lift of a beautiful Haussmann-style building, with an unobstructed view, in a quiet location. Close to the famous rue des Martyrs with its markets, shops, restaurants and cafés, its location provides easy access to many parts of the city by metro or on foot. Saint Lazare station is just a 9-minute walk away. It's also ideally located for visiting the department stores, Montmartre and the Pigalle district! The flat is very bright and has recently been refurbished. It comprises - Fully-equipped kitchen (oven, ceramic hob, extractor fan, dishwasher, washing machine, nespresso machine) -1 quiet bedroom - Parquet flooring, except in the kitchen, bathroom and WC, which are tiled - Large wardrobes in the bedroom - Bathroom with shower, sink and WC High-speed internet (fibre)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

34 m²

Price

2,400 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

02-08-2026

Price per m²

71 €

Map

The listing is located at 41 Avenue Trudaine, 75009 Paris, France

Loading map