Listed yesterday

6 rooms house of 736m² in Puketāpapa

Hillsborough, Auckland, New Zealand

NZ$4,758 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 25-05-2026

hillsborough, 6+ bedrooms

BOOK A VIEWING TIME ONLINE NOW! Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to This spacious home features a beautiful backyard with stunning views of Manukau Harbour. Short walk to primary school and park from the backyard. Features: Don't miss out on this rare opportunity! Book your viewing online now. 2 WEEKS RENT IN ADVANCE: $2,190 4 WEEKS BOND: $4,380 TOTAL MOVE IN COSTS: $6,570 DISCLAIMER Beware of scams! Barfoot & Thompson do not ask for money upfront until you have seen the property inside and out by a staff member who will be wearing I.D. and travel in a sign-written vehicle. They will then provide a full tenancy agreement to be signed prior to money collection. If unsure, please pop into our branch and see us in person. We are currently not advertising on Facebook Marketplace.

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

736 m²

Price

NZ$4,758

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

25-05-2026

Price per m²

NZ$6

Map

The listing is located at Hillsborough, Auckland, New Zealand

Loading map