3 rooms apartment of 40m² in Rome

Via Homs, 00199 Rome RM, Italy

2,500 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 05-01-0026

Homs

[ITA] Appartamentino accogliente di circa 45mq ideale per soggiorni di lavoro, studio e vacanza in Via Homs nel Quartiere Trieste,un quartiere che sembra un paese nonostante sia tra i più piccoli di Roma . Questa Via risale al 1922 e fu dedicata alla città di Homs, in Libia e si trova a pochi passi dalla famosa Sedia del Diavolo che in epoca medievale si credeva fosse un luogo demoniaco, nonché il trono di Satana. La fermata della metropolitana linea B, stazione Viale Libia è raggiungibile i 10 minuti a piedi. L'appartamento si trova al primo piano(senza ascensore/18 gradini) ed è composto da un soggiorno con angolo cottura ed una camera da letto con bagno ensuite, L'appartamento si trova in una strada privata ed è al primo piano. Entrando in casa si viene accolti da una grande stanza con un piccolo angolo cottura, seguita dalla camera da letto con bagno privato. Il bagno e il soggiorno si affacciano sulla strada privata, mentre la camera da letto si affaccia su Via Homs. [ENG] A minimal and comfortable apartment of approximately 45sqm ideal for business, study and holiday stays in Via Homs in the Trieste/Africano neighbourhood, one that seems like a village despite being among the smallest neighbourhoods in Rome. This street dates back to 1922 and was dedicated to the city of Homs in Libya and is just a few steps away from the famous Devil's Chair which in medieval times was believed to be a demonic place and the throne of Satan. The underground line B, Viale Libia station is a 10-minute walk away. The apartment is located on the first floor (no lift/18 steps) and consists of a living room with kitchenette and a bedroom with ensuite bathroom. The flat is located in a private street and is on the first floor . Entering the house you are greeted by one large room with a small kitchenette, followed by the bedroom with an ensuite bathroom . The bathroom and living room overlook the private street and the bedroom overlooks Via Homs.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

3

Size

40 m²

Price

2,500 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

05-01-0026

Price per m²

63 €

Map

The listing is located at Via Homs, 00199 Rome RM, Italy

Loading map