Listed today

2 rooms apartment of 465m² in Tauranga

Waihi Road, Brookfield, Tauranga 3146, New Zealand

NZ$2,520 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 23-05-2026

judea, 2 bedrooms

Just move in and enjoy this super tidy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom unit. It has great proximity to the CBD, shops and parks. Features include; Good sized living area Well appointed kitchen Lovely outdoor area 2 double bedrooms 1 well presented bathroom Separate laundry Nice back yard Move in costs are; Rent $580pw 4 weeks bond $2320 Total $2900 Available 230526 approx Please Please only

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

465 m²

Price

NZ$2,520

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

23-05-2026

Price per m²

NZ$5

Map

The listing is located at Waihi Road, Brookfield, Tauranga 3146, New Zealand

Loading map