1 room apartment of 41m² in Paris

180 Rue de Vaugirard, 75015 Paris, France

3,350 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 20-05-2026

Lovely apartment overlooking inner garden

Enjoy a spacious living area and a fully equipped apartment (real kitchen, washer with quick drying, ...). Quiet modern apartment overlooking interior gardens, rare in Paris without traffic noise, a few steps from the Bourdelle Museum, recently renovated, in a secured building. Optionnally, you could ask for an enclosed garage, equipped with an EV charging station. Two metro lines and four bus lines provide easy and quick access to all of Paris' cultural and historical sites. Non-smoking apartment, equipped with smoke detectors.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

41 m²

Price

3,350 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

20-05-2026

Price per m²

82 €

Map

The listing is located at 180 Rue de Vaugirard, 75015 Paris, France

Loading map