Direct from the owner — exclusively on Findallrentals. Contact directly.
317 Oxford Road, Reading, UK
£750 / month
Hi, A lovely three bedroom house with garden and parking fully renovated. 3 floors house 🏠 with 3 en-suite bedrooms. Ground floor, kitchen, living room and WC with garden. Plus two parking spaces. First floor 2 bedrooms en-suite. Second floor one bedroom en-suite. Very well located, close to market and all transport. 7 minutes walk away from the centre of Reading. Nice and safe neighbourhood. Two professionals hard working looking for an individual professional to enjoy us. The monthly rent includes some of the bills. Electricity and heating is shared between the tenants. The room is located on first floor and coming fully furnished, bed, mattress, wardrobe, desk, chair, bedside table, mirror, curtain and blind. Please contact us for more informations. The room going fast!!! Cheers
Hi, A lovely three bedroom house with garden and parking fully renovated. 3 floors house 🏠 with 3 en-suite bedrooms. Ground floor, kitchen, living room and WC with garden. Plus two parking spaces. First floor 2 bedrooms en-suite. Second floor one bedroom en-suite. Very well located, close to market and all transport. 7 minutes walk away from the centre of Reading. Nice and safe neighbourhood. Two professionals hard working looking for an individual professional to enjoy us.
The monthly rent includes some of the bills. Electricity and heating is shared between the tenants. The room is located on first floor and coming fully furnished, bed, mattress, wardrobe, desk, chair, bedside table, mirror, curtain and blind. Please contact us for more informations. The room going fast!!! Cheers
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
9 m²
Price
£750
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
10-03-2026
Price per m²
£83
The listing is located at 317 Oxford Road, Reading, UK
Loading map
Verified by Findallrentals