Listed 6 days ago
Direct from the owner — exclusively on Findallrentals. Contact directly.
130 Priory Road, Anfield, Liverpool, UK
£580 / month
A rare opportunity to secure one of the best en-suite rooms available in Liverpool today. The property has been completely refurbished to an exceptionally high standard. All rooms are double with an ensuite, and the rent includes all bills, i. e Electric, Gas, TV Licence, Broadband, Water, & Council Tax. (Cleaner also included) The property features: All ensuite, fully furnished double luxury rooms. New central heating & radiators throughout. New hot water system to ensure excellent water pressure. New floors & carpets throughout. New oak fire doors throughout. Built-in wardrobes. All new beds, mattresses and furniture. All new seersucker bedding, pillows, quilts and towels. Business broadband WiFi with Cat 6 direct data points in every room. New Samsung Smart TVs in every room, including the kitchen. New fully fitted kitchen/diner. Additional downstairs Loo. Will suit professionals. Viewing highly recommended.
A rare opportunity to secure one of the best en-suite rooms available in Liverpool today. The property has been completely refurbished to an exceptionally high standard. All rooms are double with an ensuite, and the rent includes all bills, i. e Electric, Gas, TV Licence, Broadband, Water, & Council Tax. (Cleaner also included) The property features: All ensuite, fully furnished double luxury rooms. New central heating & radiators throughout. New hot water system to ensure excellent water pressure.
New floors & carpets throughout. New oak fire doors throughout. Built-in wardrobes. All new beds, mattresses and furniture. All new seersucker bedding, pillows, quilts and towels. Business broadband WiFi with Cat 6 direct data points in every room. New Samsung Smart TVs in every room, including the kitchen. New fully fitted kitchen/diner. Additional downstairs Loo. Will suit professionals. Viewing highly recommended.
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
11 m²
Price
£580
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 130 Priory Road, Anfield, Liverpool, UK
Loading map
Verified by Findallrentals