Listed 5 days ago

3 rooms house of 819m² in Invercargill City

32D Lowe Street, Avenal, Invercargill City 9843, New Zealand

NZ$2,389 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Modern comfort, fantastic location!

Welcome to this 2013-built, well-presented three-bedroom home perfectly situated in a sought-after area. With a functional layout and plenty of natural light, this home offers comfort, convenience and easy living. • Three double bedrooms • Open-plan living • Heat pump • Internal access single garage • Great location • Low maintenance Total Move In Cost: Rent $550.00 Bond $2200.00 Total Cost $2750.00 *****To view this property click on the 'Book A Viewing' link below on our website, enter your details and we will be in touch with a viewing time***** We want to bring to your attention the growing number of rental scams that are targeting tenants through fake rental listings on social media platforms. To help ensure you stay safe, please note that all communication regarding tenancy applications, offers, and requests for tenancy agreements will only come from a verified email address associated with @raywhite.com. If anyone tries to engage through different means, or through social media platforms, it may be a scam. We advise tenants to verify the authenticity of rental listings and to be cautious of communications or emails that are not connected to @raywhite.com. If you have any doubts or concerns about a listing, please call the Ray White property manager directly.

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

819 m²

Price

NZ$2,389

Price per m²

NZ$3

Map

The listing is located at 32D Lowe Street, Avenal, Invercargill City 9843, New Zealand

Loading map