Listed today
5 Lorne Street, Morrinsville 3300, New Zealand
NZ$1,868 / month
5 Lorne Street, Morrinsville Available now Discover your new home in this 2-bedroom unit, perfectly situated in the vibrant community of Morrinsville. This property combines comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for couples or a small family of 3. Enjoy two well-sized bedrooms, each offering ample natural light and storage space, providing a peaceful sanctuary for rest and relaxation. Bathroom equipped with shower over bath. The inviting open-plan living area creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The kitchen is designed for practicality, featuring plenty of counter space for all your cooking needs. Step outside to a large spacious section, fenced off from the road. Located just a short distance from local shops, cafes, parks, and schools, this unit offers easy access to all the amenities you need for a convenient lifestyle. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to lease a charming unit in Morrinsville. Please send all enquiries and both stages of your applications to Rent $430 Bond $1720 Total move in $2150
5 Lorne Street, Morrinsville Available now Discover your new home in this 2-bedroom unit, perfectly situated in the vibrant community of Morrinsville. This property combines comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for couples or a small family of 3. Enjoy two well-sized bedrooms, each offering ample natural light and storage space, providing a peaceful sanctuary for rest and relaxation. Bathroom equipped with shower over bath. The inviting open-plan living area creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home.
The kitchen is designed for practicality, featuring plenty of counter space for all your cooking needs. Step outside to a large spacious section, fenced off from the road. Located just a short distance from local shops, cafes, parks, and schools, this unit offers easy access to all the amenities you need for a convenient lifestyle. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to lease a charming unit in Morrinsville. Please send all enquiries and both stages of your applications to Rent $430 Bond $1720 Total move in $2150
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
422 m²
Price
NZ$1,868
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
20-05-2026
Price per m²
NZ$4
The listing is located at 5 Lorne Street, Morrinsville 3300, New Zealand
Loading map