Listed today
14B Glasgow Street, Mosgiel 9024, New Zealand
NZ$2,368 / month
UNDER OFFER Enjoy comfort and convenience in this modern two-bedroom home, ideally located in the desirable Mosgiel area, this well-presented property features open plan kitchen and living area, designed for easy living. Situated in a quiet neighbourhood, yet close to local shops, schools and amenities, this home offers the perfect balance of lifestyle and location. Suited to professionals, couples.. Move in Costs: One week rent in advance $545 Bond – Four (4) weeks rent $2180 Total $2,725
UNDER OFFER Enjoy comfort and convenience in this modern two-bedroom home, ideally located in the desirable Mosgiel area, this well-presented property features open plan kitchen and living area, designed for easy living. Situated in a quiet neighbourhood, yet close to local shops, schools and amenities, this home offers the perfect balance of lifestyle and location.
Suited to professionals, couples.. Move in Costs: One week rent in advance $545 Bond – Four (4) weeks rent $2180 Total $2,725
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
191 m²
Price
NZ$2,368
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
28-05-2026
Price per m²
NZ$12
The listing is located at 14B Glasgow Street, Mosgiel 9024, New Zealand
Loading map