3 rooms house of 394m² in Upper Harbour

Auckland, 4/4 Onekiritea Road, Hobsonville, Upper Harbour 0616, New Zealand

NZ$2,954 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Near New Town House

*To book a viewing follow the link below*. This terraced home offers space on three levels with three double bedrooms and two bathrooms in the heart of Hobsonville Point! Downstairs is an open-plan kitchen, dining and lounge with sliding doors out onto the deck and a single on-site parking complete the package. 106m, three-bedroom terrace home Master-bedroom at the upper-level with ensuite Open-plan kitchen, dining and living On-site parking for one car. Hobsonville Point Secondary and Primary School Zone **Please respect our current occupant's privacy and do not enter the property or site. This also applies if the property is empty unless you have had permission from the property manager to do so.** ***Pet bond will be required on any application with a pet - to be determined upon acceptance*** Initial Payment Two weeks rent = $1360.00 Bond = $2720.00 TOTAL = $4080.00 **BOOK A VIEWING HERE** Attention Tenants: Beware of Rental Scams We want to bring to your attention the growing number of rental scams that are targeting tenants through fake rental listings on social media platforms. To help ensure you stay safe, please note that all communication regarding tenancy applications, offers, and requests for tenancy agreements will only come from a verified email address associated with @raywhite.com. If anyone tries to engage through different means, or through social media platforms, it may be a scam. We advise tenants to verify the authenticity of rental listings and to be cautious of communications or emails that are not connected to @raywhite.com. If you have any doubts or concerns about a listing, please call the Ray White property manager directly.

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

394 m²

Price

NZ$2,954

Price per m²

NZ$7

Map

The listing is located at Auckland, 4/4 Onekiritea Road, Hobsonville, Upper Harbour 0616, New Zealand

Loading map