Listed today

3 rooms apartment of 383m² in Albert-Eden

Auckland, New Zealand

NZ$3,454 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 06-06-2026

orewa, 3 bedrooms

Modern Top-Floor Apartment in Prestigious Kensington Park Enjoy elevated views, natural light, and a wonderful sense of space in this top-floor apartment, nestled in the heart of the sought-after Kensington Park community. Designed for effortless, low-maintenance living, this generously sized home offers: Three double bedrooms, including a master with ensuite Modern family bathroom, Large separate laundry, Light-filled open-plan living area, flowing seamlessly to a sunny balcony, Modern, well-appointed kitchen, Secure double garage, lift access, and a private storage unit. Soak up the sun and sea air on the balcony or unwind indoors within this warm and welcoming coastal retreat. Residents also enjoy exclusive access to Kensington Park's premium facilities, including a heated indoor pool, gym, sauna, cafe, and scenic walking trails. All this, just a 10-minute stroll to Orewa Beach, local dining, and everyday amenities. A rare opportunity for relaxed coastal living in a highly desirable location. Enquire today to secure a viewing. Move in costs: First 2 weeks rent: 2 x $795.00 = $1590.00 Four weeks bond: 4 x $795.00 = $3180.00 TOTAL: $4770.00 *** Register on Book Me for viewing details - copy & paste: ***

Property type

apartment

Rooms

3

Size

383 m²

Price

NZ$3,454

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

06-06-2026

Price per m²

NZ$9

Map

The listing is located at Auckland, New Zealand

Loading map