Listed yesterday
Otaika Road, Raumanga, Whangārei 0101, New Zealand
NZ$1,694 / month
PLEASE VIEW WWW.4LET.CO.NZ FOR ALL PROPERTIES Fill out an application form at Current or Past landlord references required/Mandatory Block of 8 apartments --middle unit--upstairs compac--one double bedroom unit Separate toilet and shower Open plan kitchen & lounge 2km to Whangarei CBD, 200 metres shops Off street parking for 2 cars Wall heater Insulated Warm and Sunny Quiet and peaceful rent--$390 per week bond--$1560 total move in cost--$1950 Rent includes lawns. Tenant pays for water No pets No smoking inside Current or Past landlord references required/Mandatory Fill out an application form at
PLEASE VIEW WWW.4LET.CO.NZ FOR ALL PROPERTIES Fill out an application form at Current or Past landlord references required/Mandatory Block of 8 apartments --middle unit--upstairs compac--one double bedroom unit Separate toilet and shower Open plan kitchen & lounge 2km to Whangarei CBD, 200 metres shops Off street parking for 2 cars Wall heater Insulated Warm and Sunny Quiet and peaceful rent--$390 per week bond--$1560 total move in cost--$1950 Rent includes lawns.
Tenant pays for water No pets No smoking inside Current or Past landlord references required/Mandatory Fill out an application form at
Property type
apartment
Rooms
1
Size
147 m²
Price
NZ$1,694
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
09-05-2026
Price per m²
NZ$12
The listing is located at Otaika Road, Raumanga, Whangārei 0101, New Zealand
Loading map