Listed today

1 room apartment of 141m² in Whangārei

Otaika Road, Raumanga, Whangārei 0101, New Zealand

NZ$1,629 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 16-05-2026

otaika, 1 bedroom

PLEASE VIEW WWW.4LET.CO.NZ FOR ALL PROPERTIES Fill out an application form at Current or Past landlord references required/Mandatory Block of 8 apartments --middle unit--upstairs compac--one double bedroom unit Separate toilet and shower Open plan kitchen & lounge 2km to Whangarei CBD, 200 metres shops Off street parking for 2 cars Wall heater Insulated Warm and Sunny Quiet and peaceful rent--$375.00 per week bond--$1500.00 total move in cost--$1875.00 Rent includes lawns. Tenant pays for water No pets No smoking inside Current or Past landlord references required/Mandatory Fill out an application form at

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

141 m²

Price

NZ$1,629

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

16-05-2026

Price per m²

NZ$12

Map

The listing is located at Otaika Road, Raumanga, Whangārei 0101, New Zealand

Loading map