Listed today

1 room house of 409m² in Lower Hutt

1/3 Kensington Avenue, Petone, Lower Hutt 5045, New Zealand

NZ$2,085 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 24-05-2026

petone, 1 bedroom

You are going to love this modern 1 bedroom home in the heart of Petone. This ground floor property offers spacious open plan living, modern kitchen with breakfast bar, double bedroom and tiled bathroom. Washing Machine/Drier, Fridge/Freezer supplied. About the property Double Glazed Fully Insulated Heat pump Fire Sprinkler System Security Cameras Short walk to WelTec, Shops, Public Transport, Petone Beach. Cost of property: $480 per week - Paid in advance $1920 Bond Viewing strictly by appointment.

Property type

house

Rooms

1

Size

409 m²

Price

NZ$2,085

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

24-05-2026

Price per m²

NZ$5

Map

The listing is located at 1/3 Kensington Avenue, Petone, Lower Hutt 5045, New Zealand

Loading map