Listed today

5 rooms house of 550m² in Upper Hutt

19A Marion Street, Silverstream, Upper Hutt 5018, New Zealand

NZ$4,019 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 27-04-2026

silverstream, 5 bedrooms

Brand New 5-Bedroom Home in Silverstream Be the first to enjoy this brand new five-bedroom home in Silverstream. Offering generous space, practical layout and modern comfort, this property features: Details: Rent: $925 per week Bond: $3,700 (4 weeks rent) Maximum tenants: 6 Move-in costs: Bond: $3,700 One week’s rent in advance: $925 Total move-in cost: $4,625 Located in Silverstream, Upper Hutt, you will enjoy easy access to local shops, cafés, schools and the train station for commuting into Wellington. Parks, river walks and everyday amenities are all nearby. To enquire or

Property type

house

Rooms

5

Size

550 m²

Price

NZ$4,019

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

27-04-2026

Price per m²

NZ$7

Map

The listing is located at 19A Marion Street, Silverstream, Upper Hutt 5018, New Zealand

Loading map