1 room of 10m² in Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Calle Tajaste, 22, 35009 Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Spain

960 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Single room in Coliving Isleta (Room Mustard)

Welcome to Co-living Villa La Isleta the perfect space for digital nomads and remote workers in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. Our villa is designed to be your temporary home away from home, providing all the comforts you need to be productive while also enjoying this beautiful city and making meaningful connections with other like-minded individuals 9 rooms equipped with desk and chair 2 kitchens Rooftop 3 bathrooms working areas and fiber 1GB 2 x WEEKLY CLEANING incl THE ROOM - spacious single room - desks and office chair - wardrobe - overlooking the internal patio - first floor CLEANING AND LINEN cleaning of shared spaces is provided twice a week The service is included in the price as well as linen and towels WIFI & WORKING AREAS Choose your fighter :) Each and every room is equipped with desks and chairs (perfect for when you have calls) but if you fancy working from the common areas you can choose between the dining table or the terrace equipped with FAST FIBER WITH ACCESS POINTS routers to ensure perfect connection throughout the villa. KITCHENs fully equipped kitchens to show off your cooking skills and enjoy meals. Includes blender, moka, kettle, oven, microwave, toaster and more :) OUTDOOR AREA In addition to that, Co-living Villa La Isleta also features one amazing rooftopThe top terrace is the perfect spot to catch the first sun rays of the day doing some yoga or to work on your tanFrom here, you can enjoy stunning views of Las Palmas, the ocean and the plaza while working or relaxing. LAUNDRY washing machine available on site and free of charge. All rooms are equipped with drying rack Other things to note Colivings are the perfect place to meet new people, like minded individuals and enjoy a holiday, workation while building great memories in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Property type

room

Rooms

1

Size

10 m²

Price

960 €

Price per m²

96 €

Map

The listing is located at Calle Tajaste, 22, 35009 Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Spain

Loading map