1 room apartment of 14m² in Paris

6 Boulevard Henri IV, 75004 Paris, France

1,550 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 20-05-2026

Small studio with a panoramic view of the Seine

This charming little studio, nestled on the 6th floor without an elevator of a building in the Marais district, offers a panoramic view of the Seine River's bridges and the historical monuments of Paris. Its location just steps away from Place des Vosges, Île Saint-Louis, and Place de la Bastille makes it a prime location. The apartment can accommodate up to 2 people and is conveniently connected by public transportation. You will find a variety of shops and services in the vicinity to enhance your stay.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

14 m²

Price

1,550 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

20-05-2026

Price per m²

111 €

Map

The listing is located at 6 Boulevard Henri IV, 75004 Paris, France

Loading map