2 rooms house of 379m² in Papakura

2/21 Rollerson Street, Papakura, Papakura 2110, New Zealand

NZ$2,694 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Spacious two bedroom!

• To book a viewing for this property, please copy and paste this link - • To apply for this property, please copy and paste this link - This home features two spacious bedrooms, a modern bathroom with a separate toilet, and a modern kitchen that flows into a spacious open-plan living and dining area. The property includes a fully fenced backyard with a deck, a separate laundry, and a single-car garage. Features: • Two spacious bedrooms • Modern kitchen open plan to the dining area and living room • Spacious living area • One bathroom with a separate toilet • Single garage • Separate laundry • Fully fenced Available 29th May 2026 MOVE-IN COSTS: Bond (4 weeks rent) $2,480.00 1week's rent in advance $620.00 TOTAL $ 3,100.00 Applicants must provide a photo ID and are welcome to include proof of income and any other supporting documents* Standard tenant checking practices apply, in accordance with privacy commission guidelines and your permission provided at the application stage. Attention Tenants: Beware of Rental Scams! We want to alert you to the increasing number of social media scams involving fake rental listings. To stay safe, remember that all official communication about tenancy applications, offers, and requests for tenancy agreements will originate from a verified email address with @raywhite.com. If someone contacts you through other methods or social media platforms, it could be a scam. We strongly recommend verifying the legitimacy of rental listings and exercising caution with emails or messages not associated with @raywhite.com. Please call the Ray White property manager directly if you have any doubts or concerns about a listing.

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

379 m²

Price

NZ$2,694

Price per m²

NZ$7

Map

The listing is located at 2/21 Rollerson Street, Papakura, Papakura 2110, New Zealand

Loading map