Avenida João Crisóstomo 28, 1050-186 Lisbon, Portugal
2,700 € / month
A studio in central Lisbon where nothing is accidental. Art on the walls, books on the shelves, warm light in the evening and good light in the morning. A building with a lobby that surprises you. A Murphy bed that disappears into oak. A kitchen that works. A balcony for coffee. Saldanha is one of Lisbon's most connected neighbourhoods: metro at the door, everything within reach, none of the tourist noise of the historic centre. Minimum stay: 1 week.
A studio in central Lisbon where nothing is accidental. Art on the walls, books on the shelves, warm light in the evening and good light in the morning. A building with a lobby that surprises you. A Murphy bed that disappears into oak.
A kitchen that works. A balcony for coffee. Saldanha is one of Lisbon's most connected neighbourhoods: metro at the door, everything within reach, none of the tourist noise of the historic centre. Minimum stay: 1 week.
Property type
studio
Rooms
1
Size
42 m²
Price
2,700 €
Price per m²
64 €
The listing is located at Avenida João Crisóstomo 28, 1050-186 Lisbon, Portugal
Loading map