1 room of 16m² in Lisbon

Alameda, Alameda Dom Afonso Henriques, 1900-006 Lisbon, Portugal

1,140 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Stylish&Spacious w Private WC Balcony -Alameda IST

Ready to move in. Private bathroom (outside the room). Big double queen-size bed, suitable for couples. Dressing area, wide size desk / working space and balcony. Very spacious bed and vibrant room. Electric heater and big floor fan (wind-machine). Rooms have key lock and the apartment and building doors have Smart-key systems installed. Includes weekly cleaning service for shared areas and bathrooms. All utility bills included in monthly rent. 5 min from IST (Instituto Superior Técnico) and 1m from Metro Station - Alameda. the space This recently renewed apartment features comfy details, wooden floors, high ceiling and traditional details. Featuring private bathroom for each room, with spacious well-equipped kitchen and separated living and eating areas. Fully furnished and equipped for moving in. location Next to Alameda metro / subway station access. Very well located with every kind of public transports nearby (tram, bus, subway,..). Wide avenue with big monument fountain - Fonte Luminosa Green wide spaces perfect for spending time in the outdoors.

Property type

room

Rooms

1

Size

16 m²

Price

1,140 €

Price per m²

71 €

Map

The listing is located at Alameda, Alameda Dom Afonso Henriques, 1900-006 Lisbon, Portugal

Loading map