2 rooms apartment of 59m² in Paris

49 Rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris, France

3,890 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 19-08-2026

Tenam - 1 room Archives (3 Arr.)

Magnificent renovated and furnished flat on Rue de Turenne, in the Archives district, in the 3rd arrondissement. It is located on the 2nd floor, close to the Chemin Vert, Saint-Sébastien - Froissart, and Saint-Paul stations. The Polka Galerie, Musée Cognacq-Jay and Musée Carnavalet are nearby. The flat is divided into a bedroom with a double bed, a living room with a sofa bed, a kitchen and a separate toilet. The bed is fitted with soft sheets, ideal for a good night's rest. The kitchen is fully equipped with the latest appliances and cooking utensils. The bathroom is equipped with a full shower and towels. The flat also has high-speed WiFi and a smart TV. The flat also has a washing machine and dishwasher for your convenience. *This flat can be booked for between 1 and 10 months. *For added comfort, this flat has a floor fan in the living room.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

59 m²

Price

3,890 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

19-08-2026

Price per m²

66 €

Map

The listing is located at 49 Rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris, France

Loading map