7 rooms apartment of 230m² in Milan

Maribè, Via Vigevano 45, 20144 Milan MI, Italy

12,000 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 27-11-0025

THE STATUARY

Bathed in natural light, this refined residence celebrates timeless elegance. A sculptural black-marble fireplace anchors the living area, where sleek design pieces converse with the warmth of herringbone parquet. Classic proportions and soft luminosity frame an atmosphere that feels at once composed and contemporary — a discreet retreat for those who value heritage reinterpreted with modern grace. Palestro, sophistication and charme With its residential soul and Indrotic flair, Palestro is a refined district that combines the beauty and lure of Milan’s Liberty style with contemporary, high-end buildings. A peaceful area to be discovered in all its treasures, such as the Buonarroti arch, the gardens of Villa Belgiojoso Bonaparte, the pink flamingos of Villa Invernizzi, and the Art Deco architecture of Villa Necchi. Nestled on the fringes of the Indro Montanelli Park, this neighborhood exudes sophistication and charm.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

7

Size

230 m²

Price

12,000 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

27-11-0025

Price per m²

52 €

Map

The listing is located at Maribè, Via Vigevano 45, 20144 Milan MI, Italy

Loading map