1 room apartment of 22m² in Toulouse

93 Avenue de Lombez, 31300 Toulouse, France

1,798 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 20-05-2026

Toulouse - Pretty and lovely studio

An outdoor swimming pool and free Wi-Fi access feature in this Residence. It is less than 100 metres from the Hippodrome tram stop providing access to Toulouse Blagnac Airport in less than 20 minutes and to Toulouse city centre. Toulouse Stadium is 3.5 km away. An LCD TV with satellite channels features in all of the apartments and studios at Residence Toulouse Occitania. Each is air-conditioned and also has a kitchenette with hotplates for making meals. A fully organic breakfast is served every morning with fresh juices, seasonal fruits, breads, pastries, muesli and cereals, cheese and ham. Food allergies and intolerances can also be accommodated. The property works with eco-friendly suppliers. Toulouse Hippodrome is opposite this 3-star residence and the exhibition centre is a 10-minute drive away. Private and free public parking are available on site and the A620 is just a 3-minute drive away.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

22 m²

Price

1,798 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

20-05-2026

Price per m²

82 €

Map

The listing is located at 93 Avenue de Lombez, 31300 Toulouse, France

Loading map