Listed today
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
NZ$1,651 / month
READY ON RANOLF We have two units here, 3 & 4. Unit 1 has just had a new kitchen installed. Do you think you could live here?? Do you have great references and tenancy history?? Do not be slow, this property is a GEM!!! Tidy unit 1 bedroom Open plan lounge dining and kitchen with Heat Pump Ranch slider on to small north facing deck Quite neighbours Lawns mowed for you Fully compliant for HHA Super close to Central Mall and all amenities Bus stop outside driveway NO FENCING - NO DOGS Rent: $380 Rent in advance two weeks: $760 Bond four weeks rent: $1520 Total move in costs: $2280 Please only view this property from the road. All suitable applicants will be Please
READY ON RANOLF We have two units here, 3 & 4. Unit 1 has just had a new kitchen installed. Do you think you could live here?? Do you have great references and tenancy history?? Do not be slow, this property is a GEM!!! Tidy unit 1 bedroom Open plan lounge dining and kitchen with Heat Pump Ranch slider on to small north facing deck Quite neighbours Lawns mowed for you Fully compliant for HHA Super close to Central Mall and all amenities Bus stop outside driveway NO FENCING - NO DOGS Rent: $380 Rent in advance two weeks: $760 Bond four weeks rent: $1520 Total move in costs: $2280 Please only view this property from the road.
All suitable applicants will be Please
Property type
apartment
Rooms
1
Size
412 m²
Price
NZ$1,651
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
16-05-2026
Price per m²
NZ$4
The listing is located at Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Loading map