55A Jellicoe Street, Whanganui East, 4500, New Zealand
NZ$2,080 / month
To register for a viewing, book a viewing or Step back in style with this sunny retro 3-bedroom home, complete with a classic charm and a single garage. – Three bedrooms all with built in wardrobes – Kitchen with an electric oven & rangehood – Separate living room with a heat pump – Electric hot water cylinder – One bathroom with a separate bath & shower – Separate toilet room – Laundry in kitchen – Single garage – Fully fenced – Tenant is to maintain lawns/ gardens Available from 20/05/26 on a fixed term tenancy. First Weeks Rent: $520.00, Bond: $2080.00 – Total in-going amount: $2600.00 **HOW TO BOOK A VIEWING OR APPLY FOR A RENTAL PROPERTY** 1. Visit the Landlords Link website: om 2. Click ‘For Rent’ option on the menu 3. Find the property you are interested in and click on that property 4. Click ‘Book a viewing’ or ‘
To register for a viewing, book a viewing or Step back in style with this sunny retro 3-bedroom home, complete with a classic charm and a single garage. – Three bedrooms all with built in wardrobes – Kitchen with an electric oven & rangehood – Separate living room with a heat pump – Electric hot water cylinder – One bathroom with a separate bath & shower – Separate toilet room – Laundry in kitchen – Single garage – Fully fenced – Tenant is to maintain lawns/ gardens Available from 20/05/26 on a fixed term tenancy.
First Weeks Rent: $520.00, Bond: $2080.00 – Total in-going amount: $2600.00 **HOW TO BOOK A VIEWING OR APPLY FOR A RENTAL PROPERTY** 1. Visit the Landlords Link website: om 2. Click ‘For Rent’ option on the menu 3. Find the property you are interested in and click on that property 4. Click ‘Book a viewing’ or ‘
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
451 m²
Price
NZ$2,080
Price per m²
NZ$5
The listing is located at 55A Jellicoe Street, Whanganui East, 4500, New Zealand
Loading map