Nelson Gardens, London, E2 7AA, United Kingdom
£603 / month
This 4bedroom duplex in Bethnal Green has a cosy and fully furnished room available to rent. On the ground floor, you have one of the bedrooms and the main shared area, the kitchen. The kitchen has a window that looks out onto the street and comes fully equipped with plenty of storage space.On Nelson Gardens, the name reflects the area with several parks and gardens a short walk away. Living here, you have a calmer and more relaxed atmosphere, while still being well-connected to the rest of the city. You also have museums, grocery stores, and restaurants.
This 4bedroom duplex in Bethnal Green has a cosy and fully furnished room available to rent. On the ground floor, you have one of the bedrooms and the main shared area, the kitchen. The kitchen has a window that looks out onto the street and comes fully equipped with plenty of storage space.On Nelson Gardens, the name reflects the area with several parks and gardens a short walk away.
Living here, you have a calmer and more relaxed atmosphere, while still being well-connected to the rest of the city. You also have museums, grocery stores, and restaurants.
Property type
apartment
Rooms
1
Size
12 m²
Price
£603
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Nelson Gardens, London, E2 7AA, United Kingdom
Loading map