1 room apartment of 45m² in Warsaw

Magazynowa 16, 02-652 Warsaw, Poland

3,000 zł / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

2 rooms flat Magazynowa Warsaw

A completely new 2-rooms apartment located in Warsaw, Mokotow district with an area of 45 square metres. The apartment is designed and finished in Scandinavian style with attention to any detail. Estate is located in Gated community with 24/h CCTV. As I mentioned before flat has an area of 45 square metres and It’s located on the 5th floor (lift/elevator in the building). Perfectly designed, cosy, functional, fully equipped apartment, equipped with all needed home appliances like dishwasher, induction hob, oven, fridge, kettle, 40 inch TV LCD, Washing machine, vacuum cleaner. I the living room you can find a comfortable sofa that becomes a bed, tv cabinet, two chests of drawers, table with two chairs, two coffee tables. Bedroom – big comfortable bed with bedside cabinets, two functional wardrobes for your clothes. Excellent location – in the immediate vicinity of the Mokotów Business Park office and business centre (ul. Wołoska, Domaniewska, Postępu, etc.) 10 minutes to the Wierzbno metro station, 5 minutes to Galeria Mokotów, 2 minutes to bus and tram stops, 4km to the Chopin airport. Apartment for non-smokers, pets are not allowed. For rent a minimum of one year. 3000 PLN + Bills The price includes admin fee and storage room (4 m2). There is a possibility to rent a parking space (250PLN- additionally) Kuba Chat on Whatsapp now ! + [e

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

45 m²

Price

3,000 zł

Price per m²

67 zł

Map

The listing is located at Magazynowa 16, 02-652 Warsaw, Poland

Loading map